Bookie Verdict
Bundesliga

SC Paderborn 07 vs Eintracht Frankfurt prediction

Bundesliga ·

SC Paderborn 07
Kick-off (UTC)
Eintracht Frankfurt
Our verdict · Goals
Over 2.5 goals
Our chance65%
Best price1.47
Fair odds1.54

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 65%; the best price of 1.47 implies 68%
  • Expected goals 1.9–1.3, so 65% for over 2.5 and 67% for both to score
  • Last five: SC Paderborn 07 WDLWL, Eintracht Frankfurt LWLDW
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Both teams to score
Both teams to score

Both sides expected to score: 1.9 and 1.3 xG.

67%
@ 1.40
Double chance
Eintracht Frankfurt or draw

No side is clear, so we cover two results: 66% combined.

66%
@ 1.44

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

SC Paderborn 07 vs Eintracht Frankfurt preview

SC Paderborn 07 host Eintracht Frankfurt in the Bundesliga on Saturday 7 November. In the standings, Eintracht Frankfurt are 14th on 8 points from 7 games and SC Paderborn 07 13th on 8 points from 7 games. The two sides are level on points. Both sides have picked up two wins, one draw and two defeats in their last five: SC Paderborn 07 WDLWL and Eintracht Frankfurt LWLDW. In front of goal, SC Paderborn 07 score 0.9 and concede 1.3 a game on average; Eintracht Frankfurt score 1.4 and concede 2.4. Our model expects around 1.9 goals for SC Paderborn 07 and 1.3 for Eintracht Frankfurt, and 1–1 is the single most likely scoreline at 12%.

We put over 2.5 goals at 65% and both teams to score at 67%. We make SC Paderborn 07 34% to win, the draw 24% and Eintracht Frankfurt 42%, while the best bookmaker prices imply 32%, 24% and 44%. Our verdict is Over 2.5 goals: we rate it at 65%, against 68% implied by the best price of 1.47. There is no clear value at the current prices, as the bookmakers rate this at least as highly as we do, so treat it as our most likely sensible outcome rather than a value bet. Odds can move before kick-off and no prediction is certain.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
SC Paderborn 07 win34%3.1032%+5%
Draw24%4.1624%0%
Eintracht Frankfurt win42%2.2544%-5%

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals65%1.4768%-5%
Under 2.5 goals35%2.7736%-3%
Both teams to score67%1.4071%-6%
Not both to score33%2.9034%-4%
SC Paderborn 07 or draw58%1.7557%+1%
Eintracht Frankfurt or draw66%1.4469%-5%
Either team to win76%1.2779%-3%

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
SC Paderborn 071.9
Eintracht Frankfurt1.3
Total3.1
Most likely scoresChance
SC Paderborn 07 1–1 Eintracht Frankfurt12%
SC Paderborn 07 2–1 Eintracht Frankfurt10%
SC Paderborn 07 2–0 Eintracht Frankfurt8%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 5)Results
SC Paderborn 07
Eintracht Frankfurt
League positionPosPtsPlayed
SC Paderborn 0713th87
Eintracht Frankfurt14th87
Goals per gameScoredConceded
SC Paderborn 070.91.3
Eintracht Frankfurt1.42.4

SC Paderborn 07 vs Eintracht Frankfurt: FAQ

Who will win SC Paderborn 07 vs Eintracht Frankfurt?

We make SC Paderborn 07 34% to win, the draw 24% and Eintracht Frankfurt 42%, so Eintracht Frankfurt are the more likely winners on our numbers, though it is close. The bookmakers agree, with Eintracht Frankfurt the shorter price. Our verdict is Over 2.5 goals at 65%.

Will both teams score in SC Paderborn 07 vs Eintracht Frankfurt?

We give both teams to score a 67% chance, against 71% implied by the best price of 1.40. Our expected goals are 1.9 for SC Paderborn 07 and 1.3 for Eintracht Frankfurt.

How many goals in SC Paderborn 07 vs Eintracht Frankfurt?

Our model expects about 3.1 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 65% and under 2.5 at 35%; the best over 2.5 price is 1.47. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does SC Paderborn 07 vs Eintracht Frankfurt kick off?

SC Paderborn 07 vs Eintracht Frankfurt kicks off at 14:30 UTC on Saturday 7 November 2026, in the Bundesliga.

More Bundesliga matches this week

All Bundesliga predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict