Bookie Verdict
Champions League

Bodo/Glimt vs Lille prediction

Champions League ·

Bodo/Glimt
Kick-off (UTC)
Lille
Our verdict · Goals
Over 2.5 goals
Our chance67%
Fair odds1.50

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 67%
  • Expected goals 2.3–1.1, so 67% for over 2.5 and 61% for both to score
  • Last five: Bodo/Glimt LWL, Lille LLL
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Result
Bodo/Glimt to win

Our model gives Bodo/Glimt the win 64%.

64%
Both teams to score
Both teams to score

Both sides expected to score: 2.3 and 1.1 xG.

61%

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

Bodo/Glimt vs Lille preview

Champions League action on Tuesday 3 November sees Lille travel to face Bodo/Glimt. Bodo/Glimt sit 28th in the table on 3 points from 3 games, while Lille are 35th with 0 points. That puts Bodo/Glimt seven places higher. On form, Bodo/Glimt have picked up one win, no draws and two defeats in their last three (LWL), while Lille have lost each of their last three (LLL). Bodo/Glimt average 1.3 goals scored and 3.0 conceded per game, compared with 1.3 and 3.3 for Lille. Our model expects around 2.3 goals for Bodo/Glimt and 1.1 for Lille, and 2–1 is the single most likely scoreline at 10%.

We put over 2.5 goals at 67% and both teams to score at 61%. We make Bodo/Glimt 64% to win, the draw 21% and Lille 16%. Our verdict is Over 2.5 goals: we rate it at 67%. We do not have a bookmaker price for it yet, so we cannot say whether there is value. Prices change, and nothing in football is guaranteed.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Bodo/Glimt win64%–––
Draw21%–––
Lille win16%–––

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals67%–––
Under 2.5 goals33%–––
Both teams to score61%–––
Not both to score39%–––
Bodo/Glimt or draw84%–––
Lille or draw36%–––
Either team to win79%–––

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
Bodo/Glimt2.3
Lille1.1
Total3.4
Most likely scoresChance
Bodo/Glimt 2–1 Lille10%
Bodo/Glimt 1–1 Lille9%
Bodo/Glimt 2–0 Lille9%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 3)Results
Bodo/Glimt
Lille
League positionPosPtsPlayed
Bodo/Glimt28th33
Lille35th03
Goals per gameScoredConceded
Bodo/Glimt1.33.0
Lille1.33.3

Bodo/Glimt vs Lille: FAQ

Who will win Bodo/Glimt vs Lille?

We make Bodo/Glimt 64% to win, the draw 21% and Lille 16%, so Bodo/Glimt are the more likely winners on our numbers. Our verdict is Over 2.5 goals at 67%.

Will both teams score in Bodo/Glimt vs Lille?

We give both teams to score a 61% chance. Our expected goals are 2.3 for Bodo/Glimt and 1.1 for Lille.

How many goals in Bodo/Glimt vs Lille?

Our model expects about 3.4 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 67% and under 2.5 at 33%. The single most likely score is 2–1.

What time does Bodo/Glimt vs Lille kick off?

Bodo/Glimt vs Lille kicks off at 20:00 UTC on Tuesday 3 November 2026, in the Champions League.

More Champions League matches this week

All Champions League predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict