Bookie Verdict
Champions League

Lask Linz vs Slovan Bratislava prediction

Champions League ·

Lask Linz
Kick-off (UTC)
Slovan Bratislava
Our verdict · Goals
Over 2.5 goals
Our chance89%
Fair odds1.12

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 89%
  • Expected goals 3.3–1.9, so 89% for over 2.5 and 82% for both to score
  • Last five: Lask Linz WLL, Slovan Bratislava LLL
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Both teams to score
Both teams to score

Both sides expected to score: 3.3 and 1.9 xG.

82%
Result
Lask Linz to win

Our model gives Lask Linz the win 66%.

66%

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

Lask Linz vs Slovan Bratislava preview

Champions League action on Tuesday 3 November sees Slovan Bratislava travel to face Lask Linz. Lask Linz sit 24th in the table on 3 points from 3 games, while Slovan Bratislava are 36th with 0 points. That puts Lask Linz 12 places higher. Recent results matter here: Lask Linz have picked up one win, no draws and two defeats in their last three (WLL) and Slovan Bratislava have lost each of their last three (LLL). In front of goal, Lask Linz score 2.0 and concede 3.0 a game on average; Slovan Bratislava score 0.3 and concede 4.3. On expected goals we have Lask Linz at 3.3 and Slovan Bratislava at 1.9, with 3–1 the most likely score (6%).

We put over 2.5 goals at 89% and both teams to score at 82%. We make Lask Linz 66% to win, the draw 16% and Slovan Bratislava 19%. Our verdict is Over 2.5 goals: we rate it at 89%. We do not have a bookmaker price for it yet, so we cannot say whether there is value. Odds can move before kick-off and no prediction is certain.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Lask Linz win66%–––
Draw16%–––
Slovan Bratislava win19%–––

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals89%–––
Under 2.5 goals11%–––
Both teams to score82%–––
Not both to score18%–––
Lask Linz or draw81%–––
Slovan Bratislava or draw34%–––
Either team to win84%–––

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
Lask Linz3.3
Slovan Bratislava1.9
Total5.2
Most likely scoresChance
Lask Linz 3–1 Slovan Bratislava6%
Lask Linz 3–2 Slovan Bratislava6%
Lask Linz 2–1 Slovan Bratislava6%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 3)Results
Lask Linz
Slovan Bratislava
League positionPosPtsPlayed
Lask Linz24th33
Slovan Bratislava36th03
Goals per gameScoredConceded
Lask Linz2.03.0
Slovan Bratislava0.34.3

Lask Linz vs Slovan Bratislava: FAQ

Who will win Lask Linz vs Slovan Bratislava?

We make Lask Linz 66% to win, the draw 16% and Slovan Bratislava 19%, so Lask Linz are the more likely winners on our numbers. Our verdict is Over 2.5 goals at 89%.

Will both teams score in Lask Linz vs Slovan Bratislava?

We give both teams to score a 82% chance. Our expected goals are 3.3 for Lask Linz and 1.9 for Slovan Bratislava.

How many goals in Lask Linz vs Slovan Bratislava?

Our model expects about 5.2 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 89% and under 2.5 at 11%. The single most likely score is 3–1.

What time does Lask Linz vs Slovan Bratislava kick off?

Lask Linz vs Slovan Bratislava kicks off at 20:00 UTC on Tuesday 3 November 2026, in the Champions League.

More Champions League matches this week

All Champions League predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict