Bookie Verdict
Serie A

Frosinone vs Torino prediction

Serie A ·

Frosinone
Kick-off (UTC)
Torino
Our verdict · Both teams to score
Both teams to score
Our chance63%
Fair odds1.60

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 63%
  • Expected goals 1.6–1.5, so 59% for over 2.5 and 63% for both to score
  • Last five: Frosinone WLWDW, Torino WWWDL
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Double chance
Frosinone or draw

No side is clear, so we cover two results: 65% combined.

65%
Goals
Over 2.5 goals

Expected goals 1.6–1.5, 3.1 in total.

59%

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

Frosinone vs Torino preview

Frosinone host Torino in Serie A on Sunday 1 November. In the standings, Torino are 7th on 13 points from 8 games and Frosinone 6th on 13 points from 7 games. The two sides are level on points. Both sides have won three of their last five: Frosinone WLWDW and Torino WWWDL. Frosinone average 1.9 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game, compared with 1.6 and 1.4 for Torino. On expected goals we have Frosinone at 1.6 and Torino at 1.5, with 1–1 the most likely score (12%).

We put over 2.5 goals at 59% and both teams to score at 63%. We make Frosinone 39% to win, the draw 27% and Torino 35%. Our verdict is Both teams to score: we rate it at 63%. We do not have a bookmaker price for it yet, so we cannot say whether there is value. Prices change, and nothing in football is guaranteed.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Frosinone win39%–––
Draw27%–––
Torino win35%–––

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals59%–––
Under 2.5 goals41%–––
Both teams to score63%–––
Not both to score37%–––
Frosinone or draw65%–––
Torino or draw61%–––
Either team to win73%–––

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
Frosinone1.6
Torino1.5
Total3.1
Most likely scoresChance
Frosinone 1–1 Torino12%
Frosinone 2–1 Torino9%
Frosinone 1–2 Torino8%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 5)Results
Frosinone
Torino
League positionPosPtsPlayed
Frosinone6th137
Torino7th138
Goals per gameScoredConceded
Frosinone1.91.3
Torino1.61.4

Frosinone vs Torino: FAQ

Who will win Frosinone vs Torino?

We make Frosinone 39% to win, the draw 27% and Torino 35%, so Frosinone are the more likely winners on our numbers, though it is close. Our verdict is Both teams to score at 63%.

Will both teams score in Frosinone vs Torino?

We give both teams to score a 63% chance. Our expected goals are 1.6 for Frosinone and 1.5 for Torino.

How many goals in Frosinone vs Torino?

Our model expects about 3.1 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 59% and under 2.5 at 41%. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does Frosinone vs Torino kick off?

Frosinone vs Torino kicks off at 14:00 UTC on Sunday 1 November 2026, in Serie A.

More Serie A matches this week

All Serie A predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict