Bookie Verdict
Serie A

Torino vs Como prediction

Serie A ·

Torino
Kick-off (UTC)
Como
Our verdict · Goals
Over 2.5 goals
Our chance58%
Best price1.76
Fair odds1.73

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 58%; the best price of 1.76 implies 57%
  • Expected goals 1.4–1.9, so 58% for over 2.5 and 58% for both to score
  • Last five: Torino WWWDL, Como WWDLW
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Both teams to score
Both teams to score

Both sides expected to score: 1.4 and 1.9 xG.

58%
@ 1.70
Result
Como to win

Our model gives Como the win 53%.

53%
@ 1.82

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

Torino vs Como preview

Torino welcome Como on Tuesday 27 October in Serie A. Torino sit 7th in the table on 13 points from 8 games, while Como are 4th with 17 points. Both sides have won three of their last five: Torino WWWDL and Como WWDLW. In front of goal, Torino score 1.6 and concede 1.4 a game on average; Como score 1.8 and concede 0.9. On expected goals we have Torino at 1.4 and Como at 1.9, with 1–1 the most likely score (11%).

We put over 2.5 goals at 58% and both teams to score at 58%. We make Torino 22% to win, the draw 25% and Como 53%, while the best bookmaker prices imply 20%, 26% and 55%. Our verdict is Over 2.5 goals: we rate it at 58%, against 57% implied by the best price of 1.76. The edge is slim at around 2%, so a small drop in the price would remove it. Odds can move before kick-off and no prediction is certain.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Torino win22%4.8920%+7%
Draw25%3.8826%-2%
Como win53%1.8255%-4%

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals58%1.7657%+2%
Under 2.5 goals42%2.2445%-5%
Both teams to score58%1.7059%-1%
Not both to score42%2.1746%-9%
Torino or draw47%2.1048%-1%
Como or draw78%1.2381%-4%
Either team to win75%1.3077%-3%

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
Torino1.4
Como1.9
Total3.3
Most likely scoresChance
Torino 1–1 Como11%
Torino 1–2 Como9%
Torino 0–2 Como7%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 5)Results
Torino
Como
League positionPosPtsPlayed
Torino7th138
Como4th178
Goals per gameScoredConceded
Torino1.61.4
Como1.80.9

Corners and cards lines

LineOverUnder
Corners 9.52.45 (41%)1.52 (66%)

Best available prices, with the implied chance in brackets.

Torino vs Como: FAQ

Who will win Torino vs Como?

We make Torino 22% to win, the draw 25% and Como 53%, so Como are the more likely winners on our numbers. The bookmakers agree, with Como the shorter price. Our verdict is Over 2.5 goals at 58%.

Will both teams score in Torino vs Como?

We give both teams to score a 58% chance, against 59% implied by the best price of 1.70. Our expected goals are 1.4 for Torino and 1.9 for Como.

How many goals in Torino vs Como?

Our model expects about 3.3 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 58% and under 2.5 at 42%; the best over 2.5 price is 1.76. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does Torino vs Como kick off?

Torino vs Como kicks off at 19:45 UTC on Tuesday 27 October 2026, in Serie A.

More Serie A matches this week

All Serie A predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict