Bookie Verdict
Championship

QPR vs Lincoln prediction

Championship ·

QPR
Kick-off (UTC)
Lincoln
Our verdict · Goals
Under 2.5 goals
Our chance53%
Fair odds1.87

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 53%
  • Expected goals 1.6–0.9, so 47% for over 2.5 and 50% for both to score
  • Last five: QPR WLWDD, Lincoln WDLLL
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Result
QPR to win

Our model gives QPR the win 53%.

53%

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

QPR vs Lincoln preview

QPR host Lincoln in the Championship on Saturday 7 November. In the standings, Lincoln are 15th on 15 points from 12 games and QPR 8th on 20 points from 12 games. That puts QPR seven places higher. Lincoln come into it having lost three of their last five (WDLLL); QPR have picked up two wins, two draws and one defeat in their last five (WLWDD). QPR average 1.7 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game, compared with 1.1 and 1.7 for Lincoln. On expected goals we have QPR at 1.6 and Lincoln at 0.9, with 1–1 the most likely score (13%).

We put over 2.5 goals at 47% and both teams to score at 50%. We make QPR 53% to win, the draw 28% and Lincoln 20%. Our verdict is Under 2.5 goals: we rate it at 53%. We do not have a bookmaker price for it yet, so we cannot say whether there is value. Odds can move before kick-off and no prediction is certain.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
QPR win53%–––
Draw28%–––
Lincoln win20%–––

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals47%–––
Under 2.5 goals53%–––
Both teams to score50%–––
Not both to score50%–––
QPR or draw80%–––
Lincoln or draw47%–––
Either team to win72%–––

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
QPR1.6
Lincoln0.9
Total2.5
Most likely scoresChance
QPR 1–1 Lincoln13%
QPR 1–0 Lincoln11%
QPR 2–0 Lincoln10%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 5)Results
QPR
Lincoln
League positionPosPtsPlayed
QPR8th2012
Lincoln15th1512
Goals per gameScoredConceded
QPR1.71.0
Lincoln1.11.7

QPR vs Lincoln: FAQ

Who will win QPR vs Lincoln?

We make QPR 53% to win, the draw 28% and Lincoln 20%, so QPR are the more likely winners on our numbers. Our verdict is Under 2.5 goals at 53%.

Will both teams score in QPR vs Lincoln?

We give both teams to score a 50% chance. Our expected goals are 1.6 for QPR and 0.9 for Lincoln.

How many goals in QPR vs Lincoln?

Our model expects about 2.5 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 47% and under 2.5 at 53%. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does QPR vs Lincoln kick off?

QPR vs Lincoln kicks off at 15:00 UTC on Saturday 7 November 2026, in the Championship.

More Championship matches this week

All Championship predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict