Bookie Verdict
La Liga

Real Sociedad vs Levante prediction

La Liga ·

Real Sociedad
Kick-off (UTC)
Levante
Our verdict · Match result
Real Sociedad to win
Our chance57%
Best price1.67
Fair odds1.75

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 57%; the best price of 1.67 implies 60%
  • Expected goals 1.4–0.9 (most likely score 1-1)
  • Last five: Real Sociedad WWWLW, Levante WDDLL
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Both teams to score
Both teams to score

Both sides expected to score: 1.4 and 0.9 xG.

55%
@ 1.67

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

Real Sociedad vs Levante preview

La Liga action on Sunday 25 October sees Levante travel to face Real Sociedad. Real Sociedad sit 5th in the table on 16 points from 9 games, while Levante are 12th with 10 points. That puts Real Sociedad seven places higher. On form, Real Sociedad have won four of their last five (WWWLW), while Levante have picked up one win, two draws and two defeats in their last five (WDDLL). Real Sociedad average 1.9 goals scored and 1.9 conceded per game, compared with 1.7 and 1.9 for Levante. Our model expects around 1.4 goals for Real Sociedad and 0.9 for Levante, and 1–1 is the single most likely scoreline at 14%.

We put over 2.5 goals at 57% and both teams to score at 55%. We make Real Sociedad 57% to win, the draw 23% and Levante 20%, while the best bookmaker prices imply 60%, 22% and 19%. Our verdict is Real Sociedad to win: we rate it at 57%, against 60% implied by the best price of 1.67. There is no clear value at the current prices, as the bookmakers rate this at least as highly as we do, so treat it as our most likely sensible outcome rather than a value bet. Odds can move before kick-off and no prediction is certain.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Real Sociedad win57%1.6760%-5%
Draw23%4.5022%+5%
Levante win20%5.2519%+3%

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals57%1.6461%-7%
Under 2.5 goals43%2.4641%+6%
Both teams to score55%1.6760%-9%
Not both to score45%2.2544%+2%
Real Sociedad or draw80%1.2083%-3%
Levante or draw43%2.3543%+1%
Either team to win77%1.2580%-4%

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
Real Sociedad1.4
Levante0.9
Total2.3
Most likely scoresChance
Real Sociedad 1–1 Levante14%
Real Sociedad 1–0 Levante12%
Real Sociedad 0–0 Levante12%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 5)Results
Real Sociedad
Levante
League positionPosPtsPlayed
Real Sociedad5th169
Levante12th109
Goals per gameScoredConceded
Real Sociedad1.91.9
Levante1.71.9

Corners and cards lines

LineOverUnder
Corners 9.51.75 (57%)2.22 (45%)
Cards 3.51.37 (73%)2.92 (34%)

Best available prices, with the implied chance in brackets.

Real Sociedad vs Levante: FAQ

Who will win Real Sociedad vs Levante?

We make Real Sociedad 57% to win, the draw 23% and Levante 20%, so Real Sociedad are the more likely winners on our numbers. The bookmakers agree, with Real Sociedad the shorter price. Our verdict is Real Sociedad to win at 57%.

Will both teams score in Real Sociedad vs Levante?

We give both teams to score a 55% chance, against 60% implied by the best price of 1.67. Our expected goals are 1.4 for Real Sociedad and 0.9 for Levante.

How many goals in Real Sociedad vs Levante?

Our model expects about 2.3 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 57% and under 2.5 at 43%; the best over 2.5 price is 1.64. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does Real Sociedad vs Levante kick off?

Real Sociedad vs Levante kicks off at 17:30 UTC on Sunday 25 October 2026, in La Liga.

More La Liga matches this week

All La Liga predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict