Bookie Verdict
Premier League

Leeds vs Tottenham prediction

Premier League ·

Leeds
Kick-off (UTC)
Tottenham
Our verdict · Double chance
Leeds or draw
Our chance66%
Best price1.50
Fair odds1.50

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 66%; the best price of 1.50 implies 67%
  • Expected goals 1.3–0.8 (most likely score 1-1)
  • Last five: Leeds DDLDW, Tottenham WWDLD
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Both teams to score
Both teams to score

Both sides expected to score: 1.3 and 0.9 xG.

54%
@ 1.73

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

Leeds vs Tottenham preview

Leeds host Tottenham in the Premier League on Saturday 7 November. In the standings, Tottenham are 14th on 9 points from 8 games and Leeds 7th on 11 points from 8 games. That puts Leeds seven places higher. Tottenham come into it having picked up two wins, two draws and one defeat in their last five (WWDLD); Leeds have picked up one win, three draws and one defeat in their last five (DDLDW). In front of goal, Leeds score 1.1 and concede 0.8 a game on average; Tottenham score 1.0 and concede 1.3. On expected goals we have Leeds at 1.3 and Tottenham at 0.9, with 1–1 the most likely score (14%).

We put over 2.5 goals at 49% and both teams to score at 54%. We make Leeds 39% to win, the draw 28% and Tottenham 34%, while the best bookmaker prices imply 38%, 28% and 35%. Our verdict is Leeds or draw: we rate it at 66%, against 67% implied by the best price of 1.50. There is no clear value at the current prices, as the bookmakers rate this at least as highly as we do, so treat it as our most likely sensible outcome rather than a value bet. Odds can move before kick-off and no prediction is certain.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Leeds win39%2.6238%+1%
Draw28%3.6228%+1%
Tottenham win34%2.8635%-4%

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals49%1.9851%-4%
Under 2.5 goals51%1.9851%+2%
Both teams to score54%1.7358%-7%
Not both to score46%2.1048%-3%
Leeds or draw66%1.5067%0%
Tottenham or draw61%1.5764%-4%
Either team to win72%1.3375%-4%

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
Leeds1.3
Tottenham0.9
Total2.1
Most likely scoresChance
Leeds 1–1 Tottenham14%
Leeds 1–0 Tottenham14%
Leeds 0–0 Tottenham13%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 5)Results
Leeds
Tottenham
League positionPosPtsPlayed
Leeds7th118
Tottenham14th98
Goals per gameScoredConceded
Leeds1.10.8
Tottenham1.01.3

Leeds vs Tottenham: FAQ

Who will win Leeds vs Tottenham?

We make Leeds 39% to win, the draw 28% and Tottenham 34%, so Leeds are the more likely winners on our numbers, though it is close. The bookmakers agree, with Leeds the shorter price. Our verdict is Leeds or draw at 66%.

Will both teams score in Leeds vs Tottenham?

We give both teams to score a 54% chance, against 58% implied by the best price of 1.73. Our expected goals are 1.3 for Leeds and 0.9 for Tottenham.

How many goals in Leeds vs Tottenham?

Our model expects about 2.1 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 49% and under 2.5 at 51%; the best over 2.5 price is 1.98. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does Leeds vs Tottenham kick off?

Leeds vs Tottenham kicks off at 12:30 UTC on Saturday 7 November 2026, in the Premier League.

More Premier League matches this week

All Premier League predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict