Bookie Verdict
Champions League

PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV prediction

Champions League ·

PSV Eindhoven
Kick-off (UTC)
Club Brugge KV
Our verdict · Goals
Over 2.5 goals
Our chance79%
Fair odds1.27

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 79%
  • Expected goals 2.3–1.9, so 79% for over 2.5 and 77% for both to score
  • Last five: PSV Eindhoven WLD, Club Brugge KV WWL
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Both teams to score
Both teams to score

Both sides expected to score: 2.3 and 1.9 xG.

77%
Double chance
PSV Eindhoven or draw

No side is clear, so we cover two results: 69% combined.

69%

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV preview

Champions League action on Wednesday 4 November sees Club Brugge KV travel to face PSV Eindhoven. In the standings, Club Brugge KV are 11th on 6 points from 3 games and PSV Eindhoven 18th on 4 points from 3 games. That puts Club Brugge KV seven places higher. On form, PSV Eindhoven have picked up one win, one draw and one defeat in their last three (WLD), while Club Brugge KV have picked up two wins, no draws and one defeat in their last three (WWL). In front of goal, PSV Eindhoven score 0.7 and concede 0.7 a game on average; Club Brugge KV score 3.0 and concede 2.0. Our model expects around 2.3 goals for PSV Eindhoven and 1.9 for Club Brugge KV, and 2–1 is the single most likely scoreline at 8%.

We put over 2.5 goals at 79% and both teams to score at 77%. We make PSV Eindhoven 48% to win, the draw 21% and Club Brugge KV 31%. Our verdict is Over 2.5 goals: we rate it at 79%. We do not have a bookmaker price for it yet, so we cannot say whether there is value. Prices change, and nothing in football is guaranteed.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
PSV Eindhoven win48%–––
Draw21%–––
Club Brugge KV win31%–––

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals79%–––
Under 2.5 goals21%–––
Both teams to score77%–––
Not both to score23%–––
PSV Eindhoven or draw69%–––
Club Brugge KV or draw52%–––
Either team to win79%–––

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
PSV Eindhoven2.3
Club Brugge KV1.9
Total4.2
Most likely scoresChance
PSV Eindhoven 2–1 Club Brugge KV8%
PSV Eindhoven 1–1 Club Brugge KV7%
PSV Eindhoven 2–2 Club Brugge KV7%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 3)Results
PSV Eindhoven
Club Brugge KV
League positionPosPtsPlayed
PSV Eindhoven18th43
Club Brugge KV11th63
Goals per gameScoredConceded
PSV Eindhoven0.70.7
Club Brugge KV3.02.0

PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV: FAQ

Who will win PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV?

We make PSV Eindhoven 48% to win, the draw 21% and Club Brugge KV 31%, so PSV Eindhoven are the more likely winners on our numbers. Our verdict is Over 2.5 goals at 79%.

Will both teams score in PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV?

We give both teams to score a 77% chance. Our expected goals are 2.3 for PSV Eindhoven and 1.9 for Club Brugge KV.

How many goals in PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV?

Our model expects about 4.2 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 79% and under 2.5 at 21%. The single most likely score is 2–1.

What time does PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV kick off?

PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV kicks off at 20:00 UTC on Wednesday 4 November 2026, in the Champions League.

More Champions League matches this week

All Champions League predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict