Bookie Verdict
Champions League

Slavia Praha vs Arsenal prediction

Champions League ·

Slavia Praha
Kick-off (UTC)
Arsenal
Our verdict · Both teams to score
Both teams to score
Our chance73%
Fair odds1.37

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 73%
  • Expected goals 2.0–1.8, so 73% for over 2.5 and 73% for both to score
  • Last five: Slavia Praha DLL, Arsenal DWW
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Goals
Over 2.5 goals

Expected goals 2.0–1.8, 3.8 in total.

73%
Double chance
Slavia Praha or draw

No side is clear, so we cover two results: 66% combined.

66%

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

Slavia Praha vs Arsenal preview

Slavia Praha host Arsenal in the Champions League on Wednesday 4 November. In the standings, Arsenal are 7th on 7 points from 3 games and Slavia Praha 32nd on 1 point from 3 games. That puts Arsenal 25 places higher. Recent results matter here: Slavia Praha have not won any of their last three (one draw, two defeats) (DLL) and Arsenal have gone unbeaten in their last three, with two wins and one draw (DWW). In front of goal, Slavia Praha score 1.3 and concede 2.3 a game on average; Arsenal score 2.0 and concede 0.7. Our model expects around 2.0 goals for Slavia Praha and 1.8 for Arsenal, and 1–1 is the single most likely scoreline at 9%.

We put over 2.5 goals at 73% and both teams to score at 73%. We make Slavia Praha 42% to win, the draw 23% and Arsenal 34%. Our verdict is Both teams to score: we rate it at 73%. We do not have a bookmaker price for it yet, so we cannot say whether there is value. Prices change, and nothing in football is guaranteed.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Slavia Praha win42%–––
Draw23%–––
Arsenal win34%–––

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals73%–––
Under 2.5 goals27%–––
Both teams to score73%–––
Not both to score27%–––
Slavia Praha or draw66%–––
Arsenal or draw57%–––
Either team to win77%–––

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
Slavia Praha2.0
Arsenal1.8
Total3.8
Most likely scoresChance
Slavia Praha 1–1 Arsenal9%
Slavia Praha 2–1 Arsenal8%
Slavia Praha 2–2 Arsenal7%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 3)Results
Slavia Praha
Arsenal
League positionPosPtsPlayed
Slavia Praha32nd13
Arsenal7th73
Goals per gameScoredConceded
Slavia Praha1.32.3
Arsenal2.00.7

Slavia Praha vs Arsenal: FAQ

Who will win Slavia Praha vs Arsenal?

We make Slavia Praha 42% to win, the draw 23% and Arsenal 34%, so Slavia Praha are the more likely winners on our numbers, though it is close. Our verdict is Both teams to score at 73%.

Will both teams score in Slavia Praha vs Arsenal?

We give both teams to score a 73% chance. Our expected goals are 2.0 for Slavia Praha and 1.8 for Arsenal.

How many goals in Slavia Praha vs Arsenal?

Our model expects about 3.8 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 73% and under 2.5 at 27%. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does Slavia Praha vs Arsenal kick off?

Slavia Praha vs Arsenal kicks off at 20:00 UTC on Wednesday 4 November 2026, in the Champions League.

More Champions League matches this week

All Champions League predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict