Bookie Verdict
Eredivisie

PEC Zwolle vs ADO Den Haag prediction

Eredivisie ·

PEC Zwolle
Kick-off (UTC)
ADO Den Haag
Our verdict · Both teams to score
Both teams to score
Our chance63%
Best price1.52
Fair odds1.59

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 63%; the best price of 1.52 implies 66%
  • Expected goals 1.6–1.8, so 60% for over 2.5 and 63% for both to score
  • Last five: PEC Zwolle DWLLL, ADO Den Haag LWDDL
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Double chance
PEC Zwolle or draw

No side is clear, so we cover two results: 66% combined.

66%
@ 1.42
Goals
Over 2.5 goals

Expected goals 1.6–1.8, 3.4 in total.

60%
@ 1.65

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

PEC Zwolle vs ADO Den Haag preview

Eredivisie action on Sunday 1 November sees ADO Den Haag travel to face PEC Zwolle. In the standings, ADO Den Haag are 17th on 6 points from 10 games and PEC Zwolle 15th on 8 points from 10 games. Recent results matter here: PEC Zwolle have lost three of their last five (DWLLL) and ADO Den Haag have picked up one win, two draws and two defeats in their last five (LWDDL). PEC Zwolle average 1.1 goals scored and 2.3 conceded per game, compared with 1.3 and 2.3 for ADO Den Haag. Our model expects around 1.6 goals for PEC Zwolle and 1.8 for ADO Den Haag, and 1–1 is the single most likely scoreline at 11%.

We put over 2.5 goals at 60% and both teams to score at 63%. We make PEC Zwolle 41% to win, the draw 25% and ADO Den Haag 34%, while the best bookmaker prices imply 43%, 26% and 33%. Our verdict is Both teams to score: we rate it at 63%, against 66% implied by the best price of 1.52. There is no clear value at the current prices, as the bookmakers rate this at least as highly as we do, so treat it as our most likely sensible outcome rather than a value bet.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
PEC Zwolle win41%2.3143%-6%
Draw25%3.8026%-3%
ADO Den Haag win34%3.0033%+1%

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals60%1.6561%-2%
Under 2.5 goals40%2.3543%-5%
Both teams to score63%1.5266%-5%
Not both to score37%2.5040%-7%
PEC Zwolle or draw66%1.4270%-6%
ADO Den Haag or draw59%1.6561%-2%
Either team to win75%1.2978%-4%

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
PEC Zwolle1.6
ADO Den Haag1.8
Total3.4
Most likely scoresChance
PEC Zwolle 1–1 ADO Den Haag11%
PEC Zwolle 1–2 ADO Den Haag9%
PEC Zwolle 2–1 ADO Den Haag8%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 5)Results
PEC Zwolle
ADO Den Haag
League positionPosPtsPlayed
PEC Zwolle15th810
ADO Den Haag17th610
Goals per gameScoredConceded
PEC Zwolle1.12.3
ADO Den Haag1.32.3

Corners and cards lines

LineOverUnder
Corners 9.51.60 (63%)2.25 (44%)

Best available prices, with the implied chance in brackets.

PEC Zwolle vs ADO Den Haag: FAQ

Who will win PEC Zwolle vs ADO Den Haag?

We make PEC Zwolle 41% to win, the draw 25% and ADO Den Haag 34%, so PEC Zwolle are the more likely winners on our numbers, though it is close. The bookmakers agree, with PEC Zwolle the shorter price. Our verdict is Both teams to score at 63%.

Will both teams score in PEC Zwolle vs ADO Den Haag?

We give both teams to score a 63% chance, against 66% implied by the best price of 1.52. Our expected goals are 1.6 for PEC Zwolle and 1.8 for ADO Den Haag.

How many goals in PEC Zwolle vs ADO Den Haag?

Our model expects about 3.4 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 60% and under 2.5 at 40%; the best over 2.5 price is 1.65. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does PEC Zwolle vs ADO Den Haag kick off?

PEC Zwolle vs ADO Den Haag kicks off at 11:15 UTC on Sunday 1 November 2026, in the Eredivisie.

More Eredivisie matches this week

All Eredivisie predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict