Bookie Verdict
La Liga

Deportivo La Coruna vs Osasuna prediction

La Liga ·

Deportivo La Coruna
Kick-off (UTC)
Osasuna
Our verdict · Goals
Under 2.5 goals
Our chance54%
Best price1.73
Fair odds1.84

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 54%; the best price of 1.73 implies 58%
  • Expected goals 2.2–1.2, so 46% for over 2.5 and 50% for both to score
  • Last five: Deportivo La Coruna LDLDL, Osasuna WLDLL
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Double chance
Deportivo La Coruna or draw

No side is clear, so we cover two results: 74% combined.

74%
@ 1.35

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

Deportivo La Coruna vs Osasuna preview

La Liga action on Monday 2 November sees Osasuna travel to face Deportivo La Coruna. Deportivo La Coruna sit 11th in the table on 11 points from 10 games, while Osasuna are 12th with 11 points. The two sides are level on points. On form, Deportivo La Coruna have not won any of their last five (two draws, three defeats) (LDLDL), while Osasuna have lost three of their last five (WLDLL). In front of goal, Deportivo La Coruna score 1.3 and concede 1.3 a game on average; Osasuna score 1.1 and concede 2.0. Our model expects around 2.2 goals for Deportivo La Coruna and 1.2 for Osasuna, and 1–1 is the single most likely scoreline at 10%.

We put over 2.5 goals at 46% and both teams to score at 50%. We make Deportivo La Coruna 45% to win, the draw 28% and Osasuna 26%, while the best bookmaker prices imply 44%, 29% and 27%. Our verdict is Under 2.5 goals: we rate it at 54%, against 58% implied by the best price of 1.73. There is no clear value at the current prices, as the bookmakers rate this at least as highly as we do, so treat it as our most likely sensible outcome rather than a value bet. Prices change, and nothing in football is guaranteed.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Deportivo La Coruna win45%2.2844%+3%
Draw28%3.4229%-3%
Osasuna win26%3.6727%-3%

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals46%2.2844%+4%
Under 2.5 goals54%1.7358%-6%
Both teams to score50%1.9551%-2%
Not both to score50%1.8554%-8%
Deportivo La Coruna or draw74%1.3574%-1%
Osasuna or draw55%1.7059%-7%
Either team to win72%1.3674%-3%

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
Deportivo La Coruna2.2
Osasuna1.2
Total3.5
Most likely scoresChance
Deportivo La Coruna 1–1 Osasuna10%
Deportivo La Coruna 2–1 Osasuna10%
Deportivo La Coruna 2–0 Osasuna8%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 5)Results
Deportivo La Coruna
Osasuna
League positionPosPtsPlayed
Deportivo La Coruna11th1110
Osasuna12th119
Goals per gameScoredConceded
Deportivo La Coruna1.31.3
Osasuna1.12.0

Corners and cards lines

LineOverUnder
Corners 9.52.02 (50%)1.78 (56%)

Best available prices, with the implied chance in brackets.

Deportivo La Coruna vs Osasuna: FAQ

Who will win Deportivo La Coruna vs Osasuna?

We make Deportivo La Coruna 45% to win, the draw 28% and Osasuna 26%, so Deportivo La Coruna are the more likely winners on our numbers. The bookmakers agree, with Deportivo La Coruna the shorter price. Our verdict is Under 2.5 goals at 54%.

Will both teams score in Deportivo La Coruna vs Osasuna?

We give both teams to score a 50% chance, against 51% implied by the best price of 1.95. Our expected goals are 2.2 for Deportivo La Coruna and 1.2 for Osasuna.

How many goals in Deportivo La Coruna vs Osasuna?

Our model expects about 3.5 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 46% and under 2.5 at 54%; the best over 2.5 price is 2.28. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does Deportivo La Coruna vs Osasuna kick off?

Deportivo La Coruna vs Osasuna kicks off at 20:00 UTC on Monday 2 November 2026, in La Liga.

More La Liga matches this week

All La Liga predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict