Bookie Verdict
Ligue 1

Le Havre vs Paris Saint Germain prediction

Ligue 1 ·

Le Havre
Kick-off (UTC)
Paris Saint Germain
Our verdict · Both teams to score
Both teams to score
Our chance55%
Best price1.70
Fair odds1.81

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 55%; the best price of 1.70 implies 59%
  • Expected goals 1.0–1.8, so 69% for over 2.5 and 55% for both to score
  • Last five: Le Havre LLLDL, Paris Saint Germain WWWWL
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Result
Paris Saint Germain to win

Our model gives Paris Saint Germain the win 74%.

74%
@ 1.27
Goals
Over 2.5 goals

Expected goals 1.0–1.8, 2.7 in total.

69%
@ 1.35

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

Le Havre vs Paris Saint Germain preview

Le Havre host Paris Saint Germain in Ligue 1 on Friday 30 October. Le Havre sit 18th in the table on 2 points from 7 games, while Paris Saint Germain are 2nd with 14 points. That puts Paris Saint Germain 16 places higher. On form, Le Havre have not won any of their last five (one draw, four defeats) (LLLDL), while Paris Saint Germain have won four of their last five (WWWWL). In front of goal, Le Havre score 0.7 and concede 1.6 a game on average; Paris Saint Germain score 2.0 and concede 1.3. On expected goals we have Le Havre at 1.0 and Paris Saint Germain at 1.8, with 1–1 the most likely score (13%).

We put over 2.5 goals at 69% and both teams to score at 55%. We make Le Havre 11% to win, the draw 16% and Paris Saint Germain 74%, while the best bookmaker prices imply 9%, 14% and 79%. Our verdict is Both teams to score: we rate it at 55%, against 59% implied by the best price of 1.70. There is no clear value at the current prices, as the bookmakers rate this at least as highly as we do, so treat it as our most likely sensible outcome rather than a value bet. Prices change, and nothing in football is guaranteed.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Le Havre win11%11.009%+16%
Draw16%7.1114%+11%
Paris Saint Germain win74%1.2779%-6%

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals69%1.3574%-7%
Under 2.5 goals31%3.4029%+7%
Both teams to score55%1.7059%-6%
Not both to score45%2.1547%-3%
Le Havre or draw26%4.1524%+9%
Paris Saint Germain or draw89%1.0893%-3%
Either team to win84%1.1388%-5%

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
Le Havre1.0
Paris Saint Germain1.8
Total2.7
Most likely scoresChance
Le Havre 1–1 Paris Saint Germain13%
Le Havre 0–1 Paris Saint Germain10%
Le Havre 0–2 Paris Saint Germain10%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 5)Results
Le Havre
Paris Saint Germain
League positionPosPtsPlayed
Le Havre18th27
Paris Saint Germain2nd147
Goals per gameScoredConceded
Le Havre0.71.6
Paris Saint Germain2.01.3

Corners and cards lines

LineOverUnder
Corners 9.51.90 (53%)1.91 (52%)

Best available prices, with the implied chance in brackets.

Le Havre vs Paris Saint Germain: FAQ

Who will win Le Havre vs Paris Saint Germain?

We make Le Havre 11% to win, the draw 16% and Paris Saint Germain 74%, so Paris Saint Germain are the more likely winners on our numbers. The bookmakers agree, with Paris Saint Germain the shorter price. Our verdict is Both teams to score at 55%.

Will both teams score in Le Havre vs Paris Saint Germain?

We give both teams to score a 55% chance, against 59% implied by the best price of 1.70. Our expected goals are 1.0 for Le Havre and 1.8 for Paris Saint Germain.

How many goals in Le Havre vs Paris Saint Germain?

Our model expects about 2.7 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 69% and under 2.5 at 31%; the best over 2.5 price is 1.35. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does Le Havre vs Paris Saint Germain kick off?

Le Havre vs Paris Saint Germain kicks off at 18:00 UTC on Friday 30 October 2026, in Ligue 1.

More Ligue 1 matches this week

All Ligue 1 predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict