Bookie Verdict
Serie A

Torino vs Lecce prediction

Serie A ·

Torino
Kick-off (UTC)
Lecce
Our verdict · Both teams to score
Both teams to score
Our chance64%
Fair odds1.55

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 64%
  • Expected goals 1.6–1.6, so 61% for over 2.5 and 64% for both to score
  • Last five: Torino LWWWD, Lecce LLWLL
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Double chance
Torino or draw

No side is clear, so we cover two results: 63% combined.

63%
Goals
Over 2.5 goals

Expected goals 1.6–1.6, 3.2 in total.

61%

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

Torino vs Lecce preview

Serie A action on Saturday 7 November sees Lecce travel to face Torino. In the standings, Lecce are 14th on 9 points from 9 games and Torino 9th on 13 points from 9 games. On form, Torino have won three of their last five (LWWWD), while Lecce have lost four of their last five (LLWLL). Torino average 1.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game, compared with 1.1 and 2.1 for Lecce. Our model expects around 1.6 goals for Torino and 1.6 for Lecce, and 1–1 is the single most likely scoreline at 12%.

We put over 2.5 goals at 61% and both teams to score at 64%. We make Torino 37% to win, the draw 26% and Lecce 37%. Our verdict is Both teams to score: we rate it at 64%. We do not have a bookmaker price for it yet, so we cannot say whether there is value. Odds can move before kick-off and no prediction is certain.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Torino win37%–––
Draw26%–––
Lecce win37%–––

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals61%–––
Under 2.5 goals39%–––
Both teams to score64%–––
Not both to score36%–––
Torino or draw63%–––
Lecce or draw63%–––
Either team to win74%–––

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
Torino1.6
Lecce1.6
Total3.2
Most likely scoresChance
Torino 1–1 Lecce12%
Torino 2–1 Lecce8%
Torino 1–2 Lecce8%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 5)Results
Torino
Lecce
League positionPosPtsPlayed
Torino9th139
Lecce14th99
Goals per gameScoredConceded
Torino1.61.6
Lecce1.12.1

Torino vs Lecce: FAQ

Who will win Torino vs Lecce?

We make Torino 37% to win, the draw 26% and Lecce 37%, so Torino are the more likely winners on our numbers, though it is close. Our verdict is Both teams to score at 64%.

Will both teams score in Torino vs Lecce?

We give both teams to score a 64% chance. Our expected goals are 1.6 for Torino and 1.6 for Lecce.

How many goals in Torino vs Lecce?

Our model expects about 3.2 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 61% and under 2.5 at 39%. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does Torino vs Lecce kick off?

Torino vs Lecce kicks off at 14:00 UTC on Saturday 7 November 2026, in Serie A.

More Serie A matches this week

All Serie A predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict