Bookie Verdict
Conference League

Aarhus vs SC Braga prediction

Conference League ·

Aarhus
Kick-off (UTC)
SC Braga
Our verdict · Both teams to score
Both teams to score
Our chance55%
Fair odds1.80

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 55%
  • Expected goals 1.7–1.1, so 53% for over 2.5 and 55% for both to score
  • Last five: Aarhus DL, SC Braga WL
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Result
Aarhus to win

Our model gives Aarhus the win 52%.

52%

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

Aarhus vs SC Braga preview

Aarhus welcome SC Braga on Thursday 5 November in the Conference League. In the standings, SC Braga are 16th on 3 points from 2 games and Aarhus 26th on 1 point from 2 games. That puts SC Braga ten places higher. In front of goal, Aarhus score 0.5 and concede 1.0 a game on average; SC Braga score 1.0 and concede 1.5. On expected goals we have Aarhus at 1.7 and SC Braga at 1.1, with 1–1 the most likely score (13%).

We put over 2.5 goals at 53% and both teams to score at 55%. We make Aarhus 52% to win, the draw 26% and SC Braga 22%. Our verdict is Both teams to score: we rate it at 55%. We do not have a bookmaker price for it yet, so we cannot say whether there is value. Odds can move before kick-off and no prediction is certain.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Aarhus win52%–––
Draw26%–––
SC Braga win22%–––

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals53%–––
Under 2.5 goals47%–––
Both teams to score55%–––
Not both to score45%–––
Aarhus or draw78%–––
SC Braga or draw48%–––
Either team to win74%–––

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
Aarhus1.7
SC Braga1.1
Total2.8
Most likely scoresChance
Aarhus 1–1 SC Braga13%
Aarhus 2–1 SC Braga10%
Aarhus 2–0 SC Braga9%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 2)Results
Aarhus
SC Braga
League positionPosPtsPlayed
Aarhus26th12
SC Braga16th32
Goals per gameScoredConceded
Aarhus0.51.0
SC Braga1.01.5

Aarhus vs SC Braga: FAQ

Who will win Aarhus vs SC Braga?

We make Aarhus 52% to win, the draw 26% and SC Braga 22%, so Aarhus are the more likely winners on our numbers. Our verdict is Both teams to score at 55%.

Will both teams score in Aarhus vs SC Braga?

We give both teams to score a 55% chance. Our expected goals are 1.7 for Aarhus and 1.1 for SC Braga.

How many goals in Aarhus vs SC Braga?

Our model expects about 2.8 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 53% and under 2.5 at 47%. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does Aarhus vs SC Braga kick off?

Aarhus vs SC Braga kicks off at 17:45 UTC on Thursday 5 November 2026, in the Conference League.

More Conference League matches this week

All Conference League predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict