Bookie Verdict
Conference League

Atalanta vs Kairat Almaty prediction

Conference League ·

Atalanta
Kick-off (UTC)
Kairat Almaty
Our verdict · Both teams to score
Both teams to score
Our chance60%
Fair odds1.68

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 60%
  • Expected goals 1.7–1.2, so 57% for over 2.5 and 60% for both to score
  • Last five: Atalanta LW, Kairat Almaty LD
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Double chance
Atalanta or draw

No side is clear, so we cover two results: 74% combined.

74%
Goals
Over 2.5 goals

Expected goals 1.7–1.2, 3.0 in total.

57%

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

Atalanta vs Kairat Almaty preview

Atalanta welcome Kairat Almaty on Thursday 5 November in the Conference League. Atalanta sit 15th in the table on 3 points from 2 games, while Kairat Almaty are 31st with 1 point. That puts Atalanta 16 places higher. In front of goal, Atalanta score 1.5 and concede 1.5 a game on average; Kairat Almaty score 1.0 and concede 3.0. On expected goals we have Atalanta at 1.7 and Kairat Almaty at 1.2, with 1–1 the most likely score (12%).

We put over 2.5 goals at 57% and both teams to score at 60%. We make Atalanta 48% to win, the draw 26% and Kairat Almaty 26%. Our verdict is Both teams to score: we rate it at 60%. We do not have a bookmaker price for it yet, so we cannot say whether there is value. Odds can move before kick-off and no prediction is certain.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Atalanta win48%–––
Draw26%–––
Kairat Almaty win26%–––

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals57%–––
Under 2.5 goals43%–––
Both teams to score60%–––
Not both to score40%–––
Atalanta or draw74%–––
Kairat Almaty or draw52%–––
Either team to win74%–––

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
Atalanta1.7
Kairat Almaty1.2
Total3.0
Most likely scoresChance
Atalanta 1–1 Kairat Almaty12%
Atalanta 2–1 Kairat Almaty10%
Atalanta 2–0 Kairat Almaty8%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 2)Results
Atalanta
Kairat Almaty
League positionPosPtsPlayed
Atalanta15th32
Kairat Almaty31st12
Goals per gameScoredConceded
Atalanta1.51.5
Kairat Almaty1.03.0

Atalanta vs Kairat Almaty: FAQ

Who will win Atalanta vs Kairat Almaty?

We make Atalanta 48% to win, the draw 26% and Kairat Almaty 26%, so Atalanta are the more likely winners on our numbers. Our verdict is Both teams to score at 60%.

Will both teams score in Atalanta vs Kairat Almaty?

We give both teams to score a 60% chance. Our expected goals are 1.7 for Atalanta and 1.2 for Kairat Almaty.

How many goals in Atalanta vs Kairat Almaty?

Our model expects about 3.0 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 57% and under 2.5 at 43%. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does Atalanta vs Kairat Almaty kick off?

Atalanta vs Kairat Almaty kicks off at 17:45 UTC on Thursday 5 November 2026, in the Conference League.

More Conference League matches this week

All Conference League predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict