Bookie Verdict
Conference League

Trabzonspor vs SC Freiburg prediction

Conference League ·

Trabzonspor
Kick-off (UTC)
SC Freiburg
Our verdict · Match result
Trabzonspor to win
Our chance60%
Fair odds1.67

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 60%
  • Expected goals 1.9–0.9 (most likely score 1-1)
  • Last five: Trabzonspor WW, SC Freiburg LW
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Both teams to score
Both teams to score

Both sides expected to score: 1.9 and 0.9 xG.

53%

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

Trabzonspor vs SC Freiburg preview

Trabzonspor welcome SC Freiburg on Thursday 5 November in the Conference League. Trabzonspor sit 4th in the table on 6 points from 2 games, while SC Freiburg are 18th with 3 points. That puts Trabzonspor 14 places higher. In front of goal, Trabzonspor score 3.0 and concede 1.0 a game on average; SC Freiburg score 1.5 and concede 2.5. On expected goals we have Trabzonspor at 1.9 and SC Freiburg at 0.9, with 1–1 the most likely score (11%).

We put over 2.5 goals at 54% and both teams to score at 53%. We make Trabzonspor 60% to win, the draw 24% and SC Freiburg 16%. Our verdict is Trabzonspor to win: we rate it at 60%. We do not have a bookmaker price for it yet, so we cannot say whether there is value. Odds can move before kick-off and no prediction is certain.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Trabzonspor win60%–––
Draw24%–––
SC Freiburg win16%–––

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals54%–––
Under 2.5 goals46%–––
Both teams to score53%–––
Not both to score47%–––
Trabzonspor or draw84%–––
SC Freiburg or draw40%–––
Either team to win76%–––

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
Trabzonspor1.9
SC Freiburg0.9
Total2.9
Most likely scoresChance
Trabzonspor 1–1 SC Freiburg11%
Trabzonspor 2–0 SC Freiburg11%
Trabzonspor 2–1 SC Freiburg10%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 2)Results
Trabzonspor
SC Freiburg
League positionPosPtsPlayed
Trabzonspor4th62
SC Freiburg18th32
Goals per gameScoredConceded
Trabzonspor3.01.0
SC Freiburg1.52.5

Trabzonspor vs SC Freiburg: FAQ

Who will win Trabzonspor vs SC Freiburg?

We make Trabzonspor 60% to win, the draw 24% and SC Freiburg 16%, so Trabzonspor are the more likely winners on our numbers. Our verdict is Trabzonspor to win at 60%.

Will both teams score in Trabzonspor vs SC Freiburg?

We give both teams to score a 53% chance. Our expected goals are 1.9 for Trabzonspor and 0.9 for SC Freiburg.

How many goals in Trabzonspor vs SC Freiburg?

Our model expects about 2.9 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 54% and under 2.5 at 46%. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does Trabzonspor vs SC Freiburg kick off?

Trabzonspor vs SC Freiburg kicks off at 17:45 UTC on Thursday 5 November 2026, in the Conference League.

More Conference League matches this week

All Conference League predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict