Bookie Verdict
Conference League

FK Crvena Zvezda vs Inter Club d'Escaldes prediction

Conference League ·

FK Crvena Zvezda
Kick-off (UTC)
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Our verdict · Both teams to score
Both teams to score
Our chance59%
Fair odds1.69

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 59%
  • Expected goals 1.8–1.2, so 57% for over 2.5 and 59% for both to score
  • Last five: FK Crvena Zvezda DL, Inter Club d'Escaldes LL
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Double chance
FK Crvena Zvezda or draw

No side is clear, so we cover two results: 75% combined.

75%
Goals
Over 2.5 goals

Expected goals 1.8–1.2, 3.0 in total.

57%

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

FK Crvena Zvezda vs Inter Club d'Escaldes preview

FK Crvena Zvezda welcome Inter Club d'Escaldes on Thursday 5 November in the Conference League. FK Crvena Zvezda sit 22nd in the table on 1 point from 2 games, while Inter Club d'Escaldes are 35th with 0 points. That puts FK Crvena Zvezda 13 places higher. In front of goal, FK Crvena Zvezda score 2.0 and concede 2.5 a game on average; Inter Club d'Escaldes score 0.5 and concede 2.5. Our model expects around 1.8 goals for FK Crvena Zvezda and 1.2 for Inter Club d'Escaldes, and 1–1 is the single most likely scoreline at 12%.

We put over 2.5 goals at 57% and both teams to score at 59%. We make FK Crvena Zvezda 49% to win, the draw 26% and Inter Club d'Escaldes 25%. Our verdict is Both teams to score: we rate it at 59%. We do not have a bookmaker price for it yet, so we cannot say whether there is value. Prices change, and nothing in football is guaranteed.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
FK Crvena Zvezda win49%–––
Draw26%–––
Inter Club d'Escaldes win25%–––

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals57%–––
Under 2.5 goals43%–––
Both teams to score59%–––
Not both to score41%–––
FK Crvena Zvezda or draw75%–––
Inter Club d'Escaldes or draw51%–––
Either team to win74%–––

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
FK Crvena Zvezda1.8
Inter Club d'Escaldes1.2
Total3.0
Most likely scoresChance
FK Crvena Zvezda 1–1 Inter Club d'Escaldes12%
FK Crvena Zvezda 2–1 Inter Club d'Escaldes10%
FK Crvena Zvezda 2–0 Inter Club d'Escaldes8%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 2)Results
FK Crvena Zvezda
Inter Club d'Escaldes
League positionPosPtsPlayed
FK Crvena Zvezda22nd12
Inter Club d'Escaldes35th02
Goals per gameScoredConceded
FK Crvena Zvezda2.02.5
Inter Club d'Escaldes0.52.5

FK Crvena Zvezda vs Inter Club d'Escaldes: FAQ

Who will win FK Crvena Zvezda vs Inter Club d'Escaldes?

We make FK Crvena Zvezda 49% to win, the draw 26% and Inter Club d'Escaldes 25%, so FK Crvena Zvezda are the more likely winners on our numbers. Our verdict is Both teams to score at 59%.

Will both teams score in FK Crvena Zvezda vs Inter Club d'Escaldes?

We give both teams to score a 59% chance. Our expected goals are 1.8 for FK Crvena Zvezda and 1.2 for Inter Club d'Escaldes.

How many goals in FK Crvena Zvezda vs Inter Club d'Escaldes?

Our model expects about 3.0 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 57% and under 2.5 at 43%. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does FK Crvena Zvezda vs Inter Club d'Escaldes kick off?

FK Crvena Zvezda vs Inter Club d'Escaldes kicks off at 17:45 UTC on Thursday 5 November 2026, in the Conference League.

More Conference League matches this week

All Conference League predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict