Bookie Verdict
Conference League

Mjallby AIF vs Borac Banja Luka prediction

Conference League ·

Mjallby AIF
Kick-off (UTC)
Borac Banja Luka
Our verdict · Both teams to score
Both teams to score
Our chance56%
Fair odds1.80

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 56%
  • Expected goals 1.8–1.1, so 54% for over 2.5 and 56% for both to score
  • Last five: Mjallby AIF DW, Borac Banja Luka WL
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Result
Mjallby AIF to win

Our model gives Mjallby AIF the win 52%.

52%

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

Mjallby AIF vs Borac Banja Luka preview

Mjallby AIF welcome Borac Banja Luka on Thursday 5 November in the Conference League. Mjallby AIF sit 12th in the table on 4 points from 2 games, while Borac Banja Luka are 14th with 3 points. Mjallby AIF average 1.5 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game, compared with 1.5 and 1.0 for Borac Banja Luka. Our model expects around 1.8 goals for Mjallby AIF and 1.1 for Borac Banja Luka, and 1–1 is the single most likely scoreline at 12%. We put over 2.5 goals at 54% and both teams to score at 56%.

We make Mjallby AIF 52% to win, the draw 26% and Borac Banja Luka 22%. Our verdict is Both teams to score: we rate it at 56%. We do not have a bookmaker price for it yet, so we cannot say whether there is value. Odds can move before kick-off and no prediction is certain.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Mjallby AIF win52%–––
Draw26%–––
Borac Banja Luka win22%–––

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals54%–––
Under 2.5 goals46%–––
Both teams to score56%–––
Not both to score44%–––
Mjallby AIF or draw78%–––
Borac Banja Luka or draw48%–––
Either team to win74%–––

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
Mjallby AIF1.8
Borac Banja Luka1.1
Total2.8
Most likely scoresChance
Mjallby AIF 1–1 Borac Banja Luka12%
Mjallby AIF 2–1 Borac Banja Luka10%
Mjallby AIF 2–0 Borac Banja Luka9%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 2)Results
Mjallby AIF
Borac Banja Luka
League positionPosPtsPlayed
Mjallby AIF12th42
Borac Banja Luka14th32
Goals per gameScoredConceded
Mjallby AIF1.50.5
Borac Banja Luka1.51.0

Mjallby AIF vs Borac Banja Luka: FAQ

Who will win Mjallby AIF vs Borac Banja Luka?

We make Mjallby AIF 52% to win, the draw 26% and Borac Banja Luka 22%, so Mjallby AIF are the more likely winners on our numbers. Our verdict is Both teams to score at 56%.

Will both teams score in Mjallby AIF vs Borac Banja Luka?

We give both teams to score a 56% chance. Our expected goals are 1.8 for Mjallby AIF and 1.1 for Borac Banja Luka.

How many goals in Mjallby AIF vs Borac Banja Luka?

Our model expects about 2.8 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 54% and under 2.5 at 46%. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does Mjallby AIF vs Borac Banja Luka kick off?

Mjallby AIF vs Borac Banja Luka kicks off at 17:45 UTC on Thursday 5 November 2026, in the Conference League.

More Conference League matches this week

All Conference League predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict