Bookie Verdict
Conference League

Monaco vs FC Nordsjaelland prediction

Conference League ·

Monaco
Kick-off (UTC)
FC Nordsjaelland
Our verdict · Both teams to score
Both teams to score
Our chance55%
Fair odds1.80

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 55%
  • Expected goals 1.7–1.1, so 53% for over 2.5 and 55% for both to score
  • Last five: Monaco WW, FC Nordsjaelland DD
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Result
Monaco to win

Our model gives Monaco the win 52%.

52%

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

Monaco vs FC Nordsjaelland preview

Monaco host FC Nordsjaelland in the Conference League on Thursday 5 November. Monaco sit 6th in the table on 6 points from 2 games, while FC Nordsjaelland are 19th with 2 points. That puts Monaco 13 places higher. Monaco average 2.5 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game, compared with 1.5 and 1.5 for FC Nordsjaelland. On expected goals we have Monaco at 1.7 and FC Nordsjaelland at 1.1, with 1–1 the most likely score (13%).

We put over 2.5 goals at 53% and both teams to score at 55%. We make Monaco 52% to win, the draw 26% and FC Nordsjaelland 22%. Our verdict is Both teams to score: we rate it at 55%. We do not have a bookmaker price for it yet, so we cannot say whether there is value. Prices change, and nothing in football is guaranteed.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Monaco win52%–––
Draw26%–––
FC Nordsjaelland win22%–––

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals53%–––
Under 2.5 goals47%–––
Both teams to score55%–––
Not both to score45%–––
Monaco or draw78%–––
FC Nordsjaelland or draw48%–––
Either team to win74%–––

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
Monaco1.7
FC Nordsjaelland1.1
Total2.8
Most likely scoresChance
Monaco 1–1 FC Nordsjaelland13%
Monaco 2–1 FC Nordsjaelland10%
Monaco 2–0 FC Nordsjaelland9%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 2)Results
Monaco
FC Nordsjaelland
League positionPosPtsPlayed
Monaco6th62
FC Nordsjaelland19th22
Goals per gameScoredConceded
Monaco2.50.5
FC Nordsjaelland1.51.5

Monaco vs FC Nordsjaelland: FAQ

Who will win Monaco vs FC Nordsjaelland?

We make Monaco 52% to win, the draw 26% and FC Nordsjaelland 22%, so Monaco are the more likely winners on our numbers. Our verdict is Both teams to score at 55%.

Will both teams score in Monaco vs FC Nordsjaelland?

We give both teams to score a 55% chance. Our expected goals are 1.7 for Monaco and 1.1 for FC Nordsjaelland.

How many goals in Monaco vs FC Nordsjaelland?

Our model expects about 2.8 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 53% and under 2.5 at 47%. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does Monaco vs FC Nordsjaelland kick off?

Monaco vs FC Nordsjaelland kicks off at 20:00 UTC on Thursday 5 November 2026, in the Conference League.

More Conference League matches this week

All Conference League predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict