Bookie Verdict
Conference League

Riga vs FK Jablonec prediction

Conference League ·

Riga
Kick-off (UTC)
FK Jablonec
Our verdict · Both teams to score
Both teams to score
Our chance63%
Fair odds1.58

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 63%
  • Expected goals 1.7–1.4, so 61% for over 2.5 and 63% for both to score
  • Last five: Riga DD, FK Jablonec DL
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Double chance
Riga or draw

No side is clear, so we cover two results: 71% combined.

71%
Goals
Over 2.5 goals

Expected goals 1.7–1.4, 3.1 in total.

61%

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

Riga vs FK Jablonec preview

Conference League action on Thursday 5 November sees FK Jablonec travel to face Riga. In the standings, FK Jablonec are 24th on 1 point from 2 games and Riga 21st on 2 points from 2 games. In front of goal, Riga score 1.0 and concede 1.0 a game on average; FK Jablonec score 1.0 and concede 1.5. On expected goals we have Riga at 1.7 and FK Jablonec at 1.4, with 1–1 the most likely score (12%). We put over 2.5 goals at 61% and both teams to score at 63%.

We make Riga 45% to win, the draw 26% and FK Jablonec 29%. Our verdict is Both teams to score: we rate it at 63%. We do not have a bookmaker price for it yet, so we cannot say whether there is value. Prices change, and nothing in football is guaranteed.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Riga win45%–––
Draw26%–––
FK Jablonec win29%–––

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals61%–––
Under 2.5 goals40%–––
Both teams to score63%–––
Not both to score37%–––
Riga or draw71%–––
FK Jablonec or draw55%–––
Either team to win74%–––

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
Riga1.7
FK Jablonec1.4
Total3.1
Most likely scoresChance
Riga 1–1 FK Jablonec12%
Riga 2–1 FK Jablonec9%
Riga 1–2 FK Jablonec7%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 2)Results
Riga
FK Jablonec
League positionPosPtsPlayed
Riga21st22
FK Jablonec24th12
Goals per gameScoredConceded
Riga1.01.0
FK Jablonec1.01.5

Riga vs FK Jablonec: FAQ

Who will win Riga vs FK Jablonec?

We make Riga 45% to win, the draw 26% and FK Jablonec 29%, so Riga are the more likely winners on our numbers, though it is close. Our verdict is Both teams to score at 63%.

Will both teams score in Riga vs FK Jablonec?

We give both teams to score a 63% chance. Our expected goals are 1.7 for Riga and 1.4 for FK Jablonec.

How many goals in Riga vs FK Jablonec?

Our model expects about 3.1 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 61% and under 2.5 at 40%. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does Riga vs FK Jablonec kick off?

Riga vs FK Jablonec kicks off at 20:00 UTC on Thursday 5 November 2026, in the Conference League.

More Conference League matches this week

All Conference League predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict