Bookie Verdict
Conference League

St. Truiden vs Brann prediction

Conference League ·

St. Truiden
Kick-off (UTC)
Brann
Our verdict · Both teams to score
Both teams to score
Our chance63%
Fair odds1.59

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 63%
  • Expected goals 1.6–1.5, so 59% for over 2.5 and 63% for both to score
  • Last five: St. Truiden WW, Brann WW
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Double chance
St. Truiden or draw

No side is clear, so we cover two results: 66% combined.

66%
Goals
Over 2.5 goals

Expected goals 1.6–1.5, 3.1 in total.

59%

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

St. Truiden vs Brann preview

St. Truiden host Brann in the Conference League on Thursday 5 November. St. Truiden sit 7th in the table on 6 points from 2 games, while Brann are 3rd with 6 points. The two sides are level on points. St. Truiden average 1.5 goals scored and 0.0 conceded per game, compared with 3.0 and 1.0 for Brann. Our model expects around 1.6 goals for St. Truiden and 1.5 for Brann, and 1–1 is the single most likely scoreline at 12%.

We put over 2.5 goals at 59% and both teams to score at 63%. We make St. Truiden 39% to win, the draw 27% and Brann 34%. Our verdict is Both teams to score: we rate it at 63%. We do not have a bookmaker price for it yet, so we cannot say whether there is value. Odds can move before kick-off and no prediction is certain.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
St. Truiden win39%–––
Draw27%–––
Brann win34%–––

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals59%–––
Under 2.5 goals41%–––
Both teams to score63%–––
Not both to score37%–––
St. Truiden or draw66%–––
Brann or draw61%–––
Either team to win73%–––

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
St. Truiden1.6
Brann1.5
Total3.1
Most likely scoresChance
St. Truiden 1–1 Brann12%
St. Truiden 2–1 Brann9%
St. Truiden 1–2 Brann8%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 2)Results
St. Truiden
Brann
League positionPosPtsPlayed
St. Truiden7th62
Brann3rd62
Goals per gameScoredConceded
St. Truiden1.50.0
Brann3.01.0

St. Truiden vs Brann: FAQ

Who will win St. Truiden vs Brann?

We make St. Truiden 39% to win, the draw 27% and Brann 34%, so St. Truiden are the more likely winners on our numbers, though it is close. Our verdict is Both teams to score at 63%.

Will both teams score in St. Truiden vs Brann?

We give both teams to score a 63% chance. Our expected goals are 1.6 for St. Truiden and 1.5 for Brann.

How many goals in St. Truiden vs Brann?

Our model expects about 3.1 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 59% and under 2.5 at 41%. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does St. Truiden vs Brann kick off?

St. Truiden vs Brann kicks off at 20:00 UTC on Thursday 5 November 2026, in the Conference League.

More Conference League matches this week

All Conference League predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict