Bookie Verdict
Conference League

Twente vs Pafos prediction

Conference League ·

Twente
Kick-off (UTC)
Pafos
Our verdict · Both teams to score
Both teams to score
Our chance55%
Fair odds1.80

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 55%
  • Expected goals 1.7–1.1, so 53% for over 2.5 and 55% for both to score
  • Last five: Twente WW, Pafos DL
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Result
Twente to win

Our model gives Twente the win 52%.

52%

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

Twente vs Pafos preview

Conference League action on Thursday 5 November sees Pafos travel to face Twente. In the standings, Pafos are 27th on 1 point from 2 games and Twente 5th on 6 points from 2 games. That puts Twente 22 places higher. In front of goal, Twente score 2.5 and concede 0.5 a game on average; Pafos score 1.0 and concede 2.0. Our model expects around 1.7 goals for Twente and 1.1 for Pafos, and 1–1 is the single most likely scoreline at 13%.

We put over 2.5 goals at 53% and both teams to score at 55%. We make Twente 52% to win, the draw 26% and Pafos 22%. Our verdict is Both teams to score: we rate it at 55%. We do not have a bookmaker price for it yet, so we cannot say whether there is value. Prices change, and nothing in football is guaranteed.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Twente win52%–––
Draw26%–––
Pafos win22%–––

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals53%–––
Under 2.5 goals47%–––
Both teams to score55%–––
Not both to score45%–––
Twente or draw78%–––
Pafos or draw48%–––
Either team to win74%–––

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
Twente1.7
Pafos1.1
Total2.8
Most likely scoresChance
Twente 1–1 Pafos13%
Twente 2–1 Pafos10%
Twente 2–0 Pafos9%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 2)Results
Twente
Pafos
League positionPosPtsPlayed
Twente5th62
Pafos27th12
Goals per gameScoredConceded
Twente2.50.5
Pafos1.02.0

Twente vs Pafos: FAQ

Who will win Twente vs Pafos?

We make Twente 52% to win, the draw 26% and Pafos 22%, so Twente are the more likely winners on our numbers. Our verdict is Both teams to score at 55%.

Will both teams score in Twente vs Pafos?

We give both teams to score a 55% chance. Our expected goals are 1.7 for Twente and 1.1 for Pafos.

How many goals in Twente vs Pafos?

Our model expects about 2.8 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 53% and under 2.5 at 47%. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does Twente vs Pafos kick off?

Twente vs Pafos kicks off at 20:00 UTC on Thursday 5 November 2026, in the Conference League.

More Conference League matches this week

All Conference League predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict