Bookie Verdict
Europa League

AC Milan vs Ferencvarosi TC prediction

Europa League ·

AC Milan
Kick-off (UTC)
Ferencvarosi TC
Our verdict · Both teams to score
Both teams to score
Our chance60%
Fair odds1.66

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 60%
  • Expected goals 1.2–1.9, so 59% for over 2.5 and 60% for both to score
  • Last five: AC Milan LWL, Ferencvarosi TC WWW
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Goals
Over 2.5 goals

Expected goals 1.2–1.9, 3.1 in total.

59%
Result
Ferencvarosi TC to win

Our model gives Ferencvarosi TC the win 53%.

53%

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

AC Milan vs Ferencvarosi TC preview

AC Milan host Ferencvarosi TC in the Europa League on Thursday 5 November. AC Milan sit 24th in the table on 3 points from 3 games, while Ferencvarosi TC are 4th with 9 points. That puts Ferencvarosi TC 20 places higher. On form, AC Milan have picked up one win, no draws and two defeats in their last three (LWL), while Ferencvarosi TC have won each of their last three (WWW). AC Milan average 1.3 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game, compared with 3.0 and 1.0 for Ferencvarosi TC. On expected goals we have AC Milan at 1.2 and Ferencvarosi TC at 1.9, with 1–1 the most likely score (12%).

We put over 2.5 goals at 59% and both teams to score at 60%. We make AC Milan 22% to win, the draw 25% and Ferencvarosi TC 53%. Our verdict is Both teams to score: we rate it at 60%. We do not have a bookmaker price for it yet, so we cannot say whether there is value. Odds can move before kick-off and no prediction is certain.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
AC Milan win22%–––
Draw25%–––
Ferencvarosi TC win53%–––

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals59%–––
Under 2.5 goals41%–––
Both teams to score60%–––
Not both to score40%–––
AC Milan or draw47%–––
Ferencvarosi TC or draw78%–––
Either team to win75%–––

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
AC Milan1.2
Ferencvarosi TC1.9
Total3.1
Most likely scoresChance
AC Milan 1–1 Ferencvarosi TC12%
AC Milan 1–2 Ferencvarosi TC10%
AC Milan 0–2 Ferencvarosi TC8%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 3)Results
AC Milan
Ferencvarosi TC
League positionPosPtsPlayed
AC Milan24th33
Ferencvarosi TC4th93
Goals per gameScoredConceded
AC Milan1.31.7
Ferencvarosi TC3.01.0

AC Milan vs Ferencvarosi TC: FAQ

Who will win AC Milan vs Ferencvarosi TC?

We make AC Milan 22% to win, the draw 25% and Ferencvarosi TC 53%, so Ferencvarosi TC are the more likely winners on our numbers. Our verdict is Both teams to score at 60%.

Will both teams score in AC Milan vs Ferencvarosi TC?

We give both teams to score a 60% chance. Our expected goals are 1.2 for AC Milan and 1.9 for Ferencvarosi TC.

How many goals in AC Milan vs Ferencvarosi TC?

Our model expects about 3.1 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 59% and under 2.5 at 41%. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does AC Milan vs Ferencvarosi TC kick off?

AC Milan vs Ferencvarosi TC kicks off at 17:45 UTC on Thursday 5 November 2026, in the Europa League.

More Europa League matches this week

All Europa League predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict