Bookie Verdict
Europa League

Lillestrom vs Plzen prediction

Europa League ·

Lillestrom
Kick-off (UTC)
Plzen
Our verdict · Goals
Over 2.5 goals
Our chance66%
Fair odds1.51

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 66%
  • Expected goals 1.3–2.1, so 66% for over 2.5 and 65% for both to score
  • Last five: Lillestrom LDL, Plzen LLL
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Both teams to score
Both teams to score

Both sides expected to score: 1.3 and 2.1 xG.

65%
Result
Plzen to win

Our model gives Plzen the win 56%.

56%

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

Lillestrom vs Plzen preview

Lillestrom welcome Plzen on Thursday 5 November in the Europa League. In the standings, Plzen are 33rd on 0 points from 3 games and Lillestrom 31st on 1 point from 3 games. Recent results matter here: Lillestrom have not won any of their last three (one draw, two defeats) (LDL) and Plzen have lost each of their last three (LLL). In front of goal, Lillestrom score 0.7 and concede 3.0 a game on average; Plzen score 0.7 and concede 2.3. Our model expects around 1.3 goals for Lillestrom and 2.1 for Plzen, and 1–1 is the single most likely scoreline at 10%.

We put over 2.5 goals at 66% and both teams to score at 65%. We make Lillestrom 21% to win, the draw 23% and Plzen 56%. Our verdict is Over 2.5 goals: we rate it at 66%. We do not have a bookmaker price for it yet, so we cannot say whether there is value. Prices change, and nothing in football is guaranteed.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Lillestrom win21%–––
Draw23%–––
Plzen win56%–––

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals66%–––
Under 2.5 goals34%–––
Both teams to score65%–––
Not both to score35%–––
Lillestrom or draw44%–––
Plzen or draw79%–––
Either team to win77%–––

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
Lillestrom1.3
Plzen2.1
Total3.4
Most likely scoresChance
Lillestrom 1–1 Plzen10%
Lillestrom 1–2 Plzen10%
Lillestrom 0–2 Plzen7%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 3)Results
Lillestrom
Plzen
League positionPosPtsPlayed
Lillestrom31st13
Plzen33rd03
Goals per gameScoredConceded
Lillestrom0.73.0
Plzen0.72.3

Lillestrom vs Plzen: FAQ

Who will win Lillestrom vs Plzen?

We make Lillestrom 21% to win, the draw 23% and Plzen 56%, so Plzen are the more likely winners on our numbers. Our verdict is Over 2.5 goals at 66%.

Will both teams score in Lillestrom vs Plzen?

We give both teams to score a 65% chance. Our expected goals are 1.3 for Lillestrom and 2.1 for Plzen.

How many goals in Lillestrom vs Plzen?

Our model expects about 3.4 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 66% and under 2.5 at 34%. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does Lillestrom vs Plzen kick off?

Lillestrom vs Plzen kicks off at 17:45 UTC on Thursday 5 November 2026, in the Europa League.

More Europa League matches this week

All Europa League predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict