Bookie Verdict
Europa League

Hapoel Beer Sheva vs OFI prediction

Europa League ·

Hapoel Beer Sheva
Kick-off (UTC)
OFI
Our verdict · Both teams to score
Both teams to score
Our chance53%
Fair odds1.87

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 53%
  • Expected goals 1.3–1.2, so 47% for over 2.5 and 53% for both to score
  • Last five: Hapoel Beer Sheva LLD, OFI LLW
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Double chance
Hapoel Beer Sheva or draw

No side is clear, so we cover two results: 67% combined.

67%

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

Hapoel Beer Sheva vs OFI preview

Hapoel Beer Sheva host OFI in the Europa League on Thursday 5 November. Hapoel Beer Sheva sit 30th in the table on 1 point from 3 games, while OFI are 26th with 3 points. OFI come into it having picked up one win, no draws and two defeats in their last three (LLW); Hapoel Beer Sheva have not won any of their last three (one draw, two defeats) (LLD). In front of goal, Hapoel Beer Sheva score 0.3 and concede 2.0 a game on average; OFI score 1.0 and concede 1.3. Our model expects around 1.3 goals for Hapoel Beer Sheva and 1.2 for OFI, and 1–1 is the single most likely scoreline at 14%.

We put over 2.5 goals at 47% and both teams to score at 53%. We make Hapoel Beer Sheva 37% to win, the draw 30% and OFI 33%. Our verdict is Both teams to score: we rate it at 53%. We do not have a bookmaker price for it yet, so we cannot say whether there is value. Prices change, and nothing in football is guaranteed.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Hapoel Beer Sheva win37%–––
Draw30%–––
OFI win33%–––

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals47%–––
Under 2.5 goals53%–––
Both teams to score53%–––
Not both to score47%–––
Hapoel Beer Sheva or draw67%–––
OFI or draw63%–––
Either team to win70%–––

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
Hapoel Beer Sheva1.3
OFI1.2
Total2.6
Most likely scoresChance
Hapoel Beer Sheva 1–1 OFI14%
Hapoel Beer Sheva 0–0 OFI9%
Hapoel Beer Sheva 1–0 OFI9%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 3)Results
Hapoel Beer Sheva
OFI
League positionPosPtsPlayed
Hapoel Beer Sheva30th13
OFI26th33
Goals per gameScoredConceded
Hapoel Beer Sheva0.32.0
OFI1.01.3

Hapoel Beer Sheva vs OFI: FAQ

Who will win Hapoel Beer Sheva vs OFI?

We make Hapoel Beer Sheva 37% to win, the draw 30% and OFI 33%, so Hapoel Beer Sheva are the more likely winners on our numbers, though it is close. Our verdict is Both teams to score at 53%.

Will both teams score in Hapoel Beer Sheva vs OFI?

We give both teams to score a 53% chance. Our expected goals are 1.3 for Hapoel Beer Sheva and 1.2 for OFI.

How many goals in Hapoel Beer Sheva vs OFI?

Our model expects about 2.6 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 47% and under 2.5 at 53%. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does Hapoel Beer Sheva vs OFI kick off?

Hapoel Beer Sheva vs OFI kicks off at 20:00 UTC on Thursday 5 November 2026, in the Europa League.

More Europa League matches this week

All Europa League predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict