Bookie Verdict
Europa League

Levski Sofia vs Jagiellonia prediction

Europa League ·

Levski Sofia
Kick-off (UTC)
Jagiellonia
Our verdict · Both teams to score
Both teams to score
Our chance56%
Fair odds1.77

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 56%
  • Expected goals 1.3–1.4, so 51% for over 2.5 and 56% for both to score
  • Last five: Levski Sofia WDL, Jagiellonia LWL
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Double chance
Jagiellonia or draw

No side is clear, so we cover two results: 66% combined.

66%

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

Levski Sofia vs Jagiellonia preview

Levski Sofia welcome Jagiellonia on Thursday 5 November in the Europa League. Levski Sofia sit 17th in the table on 4 points from 3 games, while Jagiellonia are 27th with 3 points. That puts Levski Sofia ten places higher. On form, Levski Sofia have picked up one win, one draw and one defeat in their last three (WDL), while Jagiellonia have picked up one win, no draws and two defeats in their last three (LWL). Levski Sofia average 1.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game, compared with 1.3 and 2.0 for Jagiellonia. Our model expects around 1.3 goals for Levski Sofia and 1.4 for Jagiellonia, and 1–1 is the single most likely scoreline at 14%.

We put over 2.5 goals at 51% and both teams to score at 56%. We make Levski Sofia 34% to win, the draw 29% and Jagiellonia 37%. Our verdict is Both teams to score: we rate it at 56%. We do not have a bookmaker price for it yet, so we cannot say whether there is value. Prices change, and nothing in football is guaranteed.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Levski Sofia win34%–––
Draw29%–––
Jagiellonia win37%–––

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals51%–––
Under 2.5 goals49%–––
Both teams to score56%–––
Not both to score44%–––
Levski Sofia or draw63%–––
Jagiellonia or draw66%–––
Either team to win71%–––

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
Levski Sofia1.3
Jagiellonia1.4
Total2.7
Most likely scoresChance
Levski Sofia 1–1 Jagiellonia14%
Levski Sofia 1–2 Jagiellonia8%
Levski Sofia 0–0 Jagiellonia8%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 3)Results
Levski Sofia
Jagiellonia
League positionPosPtsPlayed
Levski Sofia17th43
Jagiellonia27th33
Goals per gameScoredConceded
Levski Sofia1.01.0
Jagiellonia1.32.0

Levski Sofia vs Jagiellonia: FAQ

Who will win Levski Sofia vs Jagiellonia?

We make Levski Sofia 34% to win, the draw 29% and Jagiellonia 37%, so Jagiellonia are the more likely winners on our numbers, though it is close. Our verdict is Both teams to score at 56%.

Will both teams score in Levski Sofia vs Jagiellonia?

We give both teams to score a 56% chance. Our expected goals are 1.3 for Levski Sofia and 1.4 for Jagiellonia.

How many goals in Levski Sofia vs Jagiellonia?

Our model expects about 2.7 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 51% and under 2.5 at 49%. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does Levski Sofia vs Jagiellonia kick off?

Levski Sofia vs Jagiellonia kicks off at 17:45 UTC on Thursday 5 November 2026, in the Europa League.

More Europa League matches this week

All Europa League predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict