Bookie Verdict
Europa League

Torreense vs Ararat-Armenia prediction

Europa League ·

Torreense
Kick-off (UTC)
Ararat-Armenia
Our verdict · Both teams to score
Both teams to score
Our chance65%
Fair odds1.54

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 65%
  • Expected goals 1.6–1.6, so 62% for over 2.5 and 65% for both to score
  • Last five: Torreense LLW, Ararat-Armenia LLL
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Double chance
Torreense or draw

No side is clear, so we cover two results: 65% combined.

65%
Goals
Over 2.5 goals

Expected goals 1.7–1.6, 3.2 in total.

62%

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

Torreense vs Ararat-Armenia preview

Torreense host Ararat-Armenia in the Europa League on Thursday 5 November. Torreense sit 28th in the table on 3 points from 3 games, while Ararat-Armenia are 36th with 0 points. That puts Torreense eight places higher. Ararat-Armenia come into it having lost each of their last three (LLL); Torreense have picked up one win, no draws and two defeats in their last three (LLW). In front of goal, Torreense score 1.3 and concede 2.3 a game on average; Ararat-Armenia score 0.7 and concede 3.7. Our model expects around 1.7 goals for Torreense and 1.6 for Ararat-Armenia, and 1–1 is the single most likely scoreline at 12%.

We put over 2.5 goals at 62% and both teams to score at 65%. We make Torreense 39% to win, the draw 26% and Ararat-Armenia 35%. Our verdict is Both teams to score: we rate it at 65%. We do not have a bookmaker price for it yet, so we cannot say whether there is value. Odds can move before kick-off and no prediction is certain.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Torreense win39%–––
Draw26%–––
Ararat-Armenia win35%–––

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals62%–––
Under 2.5 goals38%–––
Both teams to score65%–––
Not both to score35%–––
Torreense or draw65%–––
Ararat-Armenia or draw61%–––
Either team to win74%–––

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
Torreense1.7
Ararat-Armenia1.6
Total3.2
Most likely scoresChance
Torreense 1–1 Ararat-Armenia12%
Torreense 2–1 Ararat-Armenia9%
Torreense 1–2 Ararat-Armenia8%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 3)Results
Torreense
Ararat-Armenia
League positionPosPtsPlayed
Torreense28th33
Ararat-Armenia36th03
Goals per gameScoredConceded
Torreense1.32.3
Ararat-Armenia0.73.7

Torreense vs Ararat-Armenia: FAQ

Who will win Torreense vs Ararat-Armenia?

We make Torreense 39% to win, the draw 26% and Ararat-Armenia 35%, so Torreense are the more likely winners on our numbers, though it is close. Our verdict is Both teams to score at 65%.

Will both teams score in Torreense vs Ararat-Armenia?

We give both teams to score a 65% chance. Our expected goals are 1.7 for Torreense and 1.6 for Ararat-Armenia.

How many goals in Torreense vs Ararat-Armenia?

Our model expects about 3.2 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 62% and under 2.5 at 38%. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does Torreense vs Ararat-Armenia kick off?

Torreense vs Ararat-Armenia kicks off at 20:00 UTC on Thursday 5 November 2026, in the Europa League.

More Europa League matches this week

All Europa League predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict