Bookie Verdict
Primeira Liga

GIL Vicente vs Vitória SC prediction

Primeira Liga ·

GIL Vicente
Kick-off (UTC)
Vitória SC
Our verdict · Goals
Under 2.5 goals
Our chance65%
Fair odds1.54

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 65%
  • Expected goals 1.3–0.8, so 35% for over 2.5 and 42% for both to score
  • Last five: GIL Vicente LWWDL, Vitória SC WLDLD
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Double chance
GIL Vicente or draw

No side is clear, so we cover two results: 78% combined.

78%
Both teams to score
Not both teams to score

One side is expected to struggle: 0.8 xG.

58%

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

GIL Vicente vs Vitória SC preview

GIL Vicente welcome Vitória SC on Monday 2 November in the Primeira Liga. GIL Vicente sit 7th in the table on 14 points from 9 games, while Vitória SC are 13th with 8 points. That puts GIL Vicente six places higher. Recent results matter here: GIL Vicente have picked up two wins, one draw and two defeats in their last five (LWWDL) and Vitória SC have picked up one win, two draws and two defeats in their last five (WLDLD). GIL Vicente average 0.9 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game, compared with 1.1 and 1.1 for Vitória SC. Our model expects around 1.3 goals for GIL Vicente and 0.8 for Vitória SC, and 1–1 is the single most likely scoreline at 14%.

We put over 2.5 goals at 35% and both teams to score at 42%. We make GIL Vicente 47% to win, the draw 32% and Vitória SC 22%. Our verdict is Under 2.5 goals: we rate it at 65%. We do not have a bookmaker price for it yet, so we cannot say whether there is value. Prices change, and nothing in football is guaranteed.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
GIL Vicente win47%–––
Draw32%–––
Vitória SC win22%–––

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals35%–––
Under 2.5 goals65%–––
Both teams to score42%–––
Not both to score58%–––
GIL Vicente or draw78%–––
Vitória SC or draw53%–––
Either team to win68%–––

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
GIL Vicente1.3
Vitória SC0.8
Total2.1
Most likely scoresChance
GIL Vicente 1–1 Vitória SC14%
GIL Vicente 1–0 Vitória SC14%
GIL Vicente 0–0 Vitória SC14%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 5)Results
GIL Vicente
Vitória SC
League positionPosPtsPlayed
GIL Vicente7th149
Vitória SC13th89
Goals per gameScoredConceded
GIL Vicente0.90.8
Vitória SC1.11.1

GIL Vicente vs Vitória SC: FAQ

Who will win GIL Vicente vs Vitória SC?

We make GIL Vicente 47% to win, the draw 32% and Vitória SC 22%, so GIL Vicente are the more likely winners on our numbers. Our verdict is Under 2.5 goals at 65%.

Will both teams score in GIL Vicente vs Vitória SC?

We give both teams to score a 42% chance. Our expected goals are 1.3 for GIL Vicente and 0.8 for Vitória SC.

How many goals in GIL Vicente vs Vitória SC?

Our model expects about 2.1 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 35% and under 2.5 at 65%. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does GIL Vicente vs Vitória SC kick off?

GIL Vicente vs Vitória SC kicks off at 20:15 UTC on Monday 2 November 2026, in the Primeira Liga.

More Primeira Liga matches this week

All Primeira Liga predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict