Bookie Verdict
Serie A

Fiorentina vs Juventus prediction

Serie A ·

Fiorentina
Kick-off (UTC)
Juventus
Our verdict · Goals
Over 2.5 goals
Our chance56%
Best price1.75
Fair odds1.79

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 56%; the best price of 1.75 implies 57%
  • Expected goals 1.1–1.7, so 56% for over 2.5 and 56% for both to score
  • Last five: Fiorentina DLLLD, Juventus LWLDW
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Both teams to score
Both teams to score

Both sides expected to score: 1.1 and 1.7 xG.

56%
@ 1.67
Result
Juventus to win

Our model gives Juventus the win 55%.

55%
@ 1.78

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

Fiorentina vs Juventus preview

Serie A action on Sunday 8 November sees Juventus travel to face Fiorentina. Fiorentina sit 17th in the table on 5 points from 9 games, while Juventus are 9th with 14 points. That puts Juventus eight places higher. Juventus come into it having picked up two wins, one draw and two defeats in their last five (LWLDW); Fiorentina have not won any of their last five (two draws, three defeats) (DLLLD). In front of goal, Fiorentina score 1.2 and concede 2.3 a game on average; Juventus score 1.2 and concede 1.1. On expected goals we have Fiorentina at 1.1 and Juventus at 1.7, with 1–1 the most likely score (13%).

We put over 2.5 goals at 56% and both teams to score at 56%. We make Fiorentina 22% to win, the draw 24% and Juventus 55%, while the best bookmaker prices imply 22%, 24% and 56%. Our verdict is Over 2.5 goals: we rate it at 56%, against 57% implied by the best price of 1.75. There is no clear value at the current prices, as the bookmakers rate this at least as highly as we do, so treat it as our most likely sensible outcome rather than a value bet. Prices change, and nothing in football is guaranteed.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Fiorentina win22%4.6422%+0%
Draw24%4.2324%+0%
Juventus win55%1.7856%-3%

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals56%1.7557%-2%
Under 2.5 goals44%2.2544%-1%
Both teams to score56%1.6760%-7%
Not both to score44%2.1048%-7%
Fiorentina or draw45%2.1646%-2%
Juventus or draw78%1.2381%-4%
Either team to win76%1.2779%-3%

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
Fiorentina1.1
Juventus1.7
Total2.8
Most likely scoresChance
Fiorentina 1–1 Juventus13%
Fiorentina 1–2 Juventus10%
Fiorentina 0–1 Juventus9%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 5)Results
Fiorentina
Juventus
League positionPosPtsPlayed
Fiorentina17th59
Juventus9th149
Goals per gameScoredConceded
Fiorentina1.22.3
Juventus1.21.1

Fiorentina vs Juventus: FAQ

Who will win Fiorentina vs Juventus?

We make Fiorentina 22% to win, the draw 24% and Juventus 55%, so Juventus are the more likely winners on our numbers. The bookmakers agree, with Juventus the shorter price. Our verdict is Over 2.5 goals at 56%.

Will both teams score in Fiorentina vs Juventus?

We give both teams to score a 56% chance, against 60% implied by the best price of 1.67. Our expected goals are 1.1 for Fiorentina and 1.7 for Juventus.

How many goals in Fiorentina vs Juventus?

Our model expects about 2.8 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 56% and under 2.5 at 44%; the best over 2.5 price is 1.75. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does Fiorentina vs Juventus kick off?

Fiorentina vs Juventus kicks off at 19:45 UTC on Sunday 8 November 2026, in Serie A.

More Serie A matches this week

All Serie A predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict