Bookie Verdict
Serie A

Inter vs Como prediction

Serie A ·

Inter
Kick-off (UTC)
Como
Our verdict · Goals
Over 2.5 goals
Our chance64%
Best price1.50
Fair odds1.57

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 64%; the best price of 1.50 implies 67%
  • Expected goals 2.1–1.8, so 64% for over 2.5 and 60% for both to score
  • Last five: Inter LWWWW, Como WWWDL
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Both teams to score
Both teams to score

Both sides expected to score: 2.1 and 1.8 xG.

60%
@ 1.58
Result
Inter to win

Our model gives Inter the win 58%.

58%
@ 1.65

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

Inter vs Como preview

Inter welcome Como on Sunday 8 November in Serie A. Inter sit 2nd in the table on 25 points from 10 games, while Como are 5th with 20 points. Recent results matter here: Inter have won four of their last five (LWWWW) and Como have won three of their last five (WWWDL). In front of goal, Inter score 2.6 and concede 1.3 a game on average; Como score 1.9 and concede 0.9. On expected goals we have Inter at 2.1 and Como at 1.8, with 1–1 the most likely score (8%).

We put over 2.5 goals at 64% and both teams to score at 60%. We make Inter 58% to win, the draw 22% and Como 20%, while the best bookmaker prices imply 61%, 22% and 19%. Our verdict is Over 2.5 goals: we rate it at 64%, against 67% implied by the best price of 1.50. There is no clear value at the current prices, as the bookmakers rate this at least as highly as we do, so treat it as our most likely sensible outcome rather than a value bet. Odds can move before kick-off and no prediction is certain.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Inter win58%1.6561%-4%
Draw22%4.5422%-1%
Como win20%5.2619%+6%

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals64%1.5067%-4%
Under 2.5 goals36%2.5140%-9%
Both teams to score60%1.5863%-5%
Not both to score40%2.2644%-11%
Inter or draw80%1.2083%-4%
Como or draw42%2.3842%0%
Either team to win78%1.2481%-3%

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
Inter2.1
Como1.8
Total3.9
Most likely scoresChance
Inter 1–1 Como8%
Inter 2–1 Como8%
Inter 2–2 Como7%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 5)Results
Inter
Como
League positionPosPtsPlayed
Inter2nd2510
Como5th209
Goals per gameScoredConceded
Inter2.61.3
Como1.90.9

Inter vs Como: FAQ

Who will win Inter vs Como?

We make Inter 58% to win, the draw 22% and Como 20%, so Inter are the more likely winners on our numbers. The bookmakers agree, with Inter the shorter price. Our verdict is Over 2.5 goals at 64%.

Will both teams score in Inter vs Como?

We give both teams to score a 60% chance, against 63% implied by the best price of 1.58. Our expected goals are 2.1 for Inter and 1.8 for Como.

How many goals in Inter vs Como?

Our model expects about 3.9 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 64% and under 2.5 at 36%; the best over 2.5 price is 1.50. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does Inter vs Como kick off?

Inter vs Como kicks off at 17:00 UTC on Sunday 8 November 2026, in Serie A.

More Serie A matches this week

All Serie A predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict